Home›Kohler›Kohler 350REOZDD

Kohler 350REOZDD Generator Set

The Kohler 350REOZDD is a 360 kW (450 kVA) Diesel standby generator set powered by a Detroit Diesel S60 engine. It operates at 60 Hz. It holds about 30 L (7.9 gal) of oil and 45.4 L (12.0 gal) of coolant.

360 kW
Standby
12.7 L
Displacement
30.0 L
Oil capacity
3
Document types

How to read your Kohler serial & model number →

Compare with other 355–360 kW Diesel generators →

Specifications

FuelDiesel
Frequency60.0 Hz
Standby power360 kW
Standby kVA450
Prime power325 kW
EmissionsTier 3
Oil capacity30.0 L
Alternator4M4021
Coolant capacity45.4 L
Engine jacket water22.7 L

Engine

Detroit Diesel S60
Oil capacity30.0 L
Coolant capacity22.7 L
Displacement12.7 L
AspirationTurbocharged, Aftercooled
Rated speed1800 rpm

Maintenance & consumables

for the Detroit Diesel S60
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Air filterClean/Replace—500 hr
Fuel filterReplace—250 hr
Oil filterReplace—250 hr
BatteryReplace—250 hr
BeltReplace—250 hr
CoolantCheck/Clean45.4—250 hr
Coolant filter—50 hr
OilHigh-quality, mineral, hydraulic or synthesized hydrocarbon oil with rust and oxidation inhibitors, anti-foam and anti-wear properties is recommended.36.0 L—50 hr
Spark plugCheck/Replace—250 hr

Common questions

What is the power rating of the Kohler 350REOZDD?

The Kohler 350REOZDD is rated 360 kW standby (450.0 kVA).

Which engine powers the Kohler 350REOZDD?

The Kohler 350REOZDD is powered by the Detroit Diesel S60 engine.

What kind of fuel does the Kohler 350REOZDD run on?

The Kohler 350REOZDD runs on Diesel.

What is the oil capacity of the Kohler 350REOZDD?

The Detroit Diesel S60 engine in the Kohler 350REOZDD has an oil capacity of 30.0 liters.

How much coolant does the Kohler 350REOZDD hold?

The Kohler 350REOZDD cooling system holds 45.4 liters (12.0 US gallons) for the radiator system including the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the prime power rating of the Kohler 350REOZDD?

The Kohler 350REOZDD is rated 325 kW prime (406 kVA), against 360 kW standby.

What alternator does the Kohler 350REOZDD use?

The Kohler 350REOZDD uses a 4M4021 alternator.

Parts

9
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
279261Filter, fuel1Fuel filter Amazon KuduParts $42.00
360AWire size1Wire Amazon eBay FridayParts $193.96
440AWire size1Wire Amazon eBay FridayParts $20.50
F1-5Fuse 4A1Fuse Amazon Amazon eBay eBay
GM13224Filter, oil1Oil filter Amazon eBay $60.00 NAPA $70.06
GM30594Filter, fuel, secondary1Fuel filter Amazon eBay $60.00 KuduParts $59.00
P1-3Amperemeter1Ammeter Amazon eBay
Q1.1Main circuit breaker1Breaker buy
T1-3Current transformer1Transformer Amazon eBay KuduParts $43.00

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Fuel consumption

RatingLoadL/hgal/h
Prime25%26.57.0
Prime50%49.213.0
Prime75%71.919.0
Prime100%92.724.5
Standby25%29.57.8
Standby50%55.314.6
Standby75%81.021.4
Standby100%102.227.0

Available documents

Spec sheet (Kohler)Reference (Kohler)Parts manual — tp6005Service manual — tp6354 (Kohler)

This page was generated from the 4 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.