Home›Hipower›Hipower HFW 350 T6

Hipower HFW 350 T6 Generator Set

The Hipower HFW 350 T6 is a 350 kW diesel standby generator set powered by a Iveco/FPT C13TE3X engine. It holds about 32 L (8.5 gal) of oil. The set produces 77 dBA. The same C13TE3X engine also powers generator sets from Iveco/FPT.

350 kW
Standby
12.88 L
Displacement
32.0 L
Oil capacity
1
Document types

Typical fuel consumption for 350–355 kW Diesel generators →

Compare with other 350–355 kW Diesel generators →

Specifications

Fueldiesel
Standby power350 kW
EmissionsEPA Tier 3
ControllerDSE7310
Oil capacity32.0 L
Sound level77.0 dBA

Engine

Iveco/FPT C13TE3X
Oil capacity32.0 L
Displacement12.88 L
AspirationTurbocharged, aftercooled
Rated speed1800 rpm

Same engine, other brands

1 brand

The Iveco/FPT C13TE3X in this set also powers 1 generator set sold under 1 other brand. Service parts and maintenance intervals for the engine are shared; enclosure, alternator, controller and ratings are not.

BrandModels
Iveco/FPTHFW 350 T6

Common questions

What is the power rating of the Hipower HFW 350 T6?

The Hipower HFW 350 T6 is rated 350 kW standby.

Which engine powers the Hipower HFW 350 T6?

The Hipower HFW 350 T6 is powered by the Iveco/FPT C13TE3X engine.

What kind of fuel does the Hipower HFW 350 T6 run on?

The Hipower HFW 350 T6 runs on diesel.

How much oil does the Hipower HFW 350 T6 take?

The Iveco/FPT C13TE3X engine in the Hipower HFW 350 T6 has an oil capacity of 32.0 liters.

What is the sound level of the Hipower HFW 350 T6?

The Hipower HFW 350 T6 is rated at 77.0 dBA, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

Available documents

Reference — Hipower Industrial Range Brochure 2011 (Marindustrial Ontario)Reference — SB 1 (Hipower)

This page was generated from the 2 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.

Other sets with this engine