Home›FG Wilson›FG Wilson UHG30E1

FG Wilson UHG30E1 Generator Set

The FG Wilson UHG30E1 is a 24 kW (30 kVA) LPG, Nat Gas standby generator set powered by a FG Wilson HM 1.8L HS engine. It is available at 380 V and 415 V, 50 Hz. It holds about 4.5 L (1.2 gal) of oil and 6.1 L (1.6 gal) of coolant, with a maximum ambient rating of 50 °C. The set measures 1350×715×1004 mm (53.1×28.1×39.5 in), weighs about 393 kg (866 lb) and produces 63.6 dBA at 15 m.

24 kW
Standby
1.8 L
Displacement
4.5 L
Oil capacity
3
Document types

How to read your FG Wilson serial & model number →

Typical fuel consumption for 20–25 kW Bi-Fuel (NG/LP) generators →

Compare with other 20–25 kW Bi-Fuel (NG/LP) generators →

Specifications

FuelLPG, Nat Gas
Frequency50.0 Hz
Standby power24 kW
Standby kVA30
Prime power24 kW
ControllerPowerWizard 1
Oil capacity4.5 L
AlternatorLUA1012NX
Voltage options380 V, 415 V
Power factor0.8
Coolant capacity6.1 L
Max ambient50 °C
Dimensions (L×W×H)1350×715×1004 mm
Dry weight393 kg
Wet weight405 kg
Sound level63.6 dBA @ 15 m

Engine

FG Wilson HM 1.8L HS
Displacement1.8 L
AspirationNormal
Rated speed3600 rpm

Maintenance & consumables

for the FG Wilson HM 1.8L HS
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Fuel filterReplaceable Element—
Oil filterSpin-On, Full Flow—
OilAP1CF4 15W-40—

Common questions

How many kW is the FG Wilson UHG30E1?

The FG Wilson UHG30E1 is rated 24 kW standby (30.0 kVA).

What engine does the FG Wilson UHG30E1 use?

The FG Wilson UHG30E1 is powered by the FG Wilson HM 1.8L HS engine.

What kind of fuel does the FG Wilson UHG30E1 run on?

The FG Wilson UHG30E1 runs on LPG, Nat Gas.

How much coolant does the FG Wilson UHG30E1 hold?

The FG Wilson UHG30E1 cooling system holds 6.1 liters (1.6 US gallons) for the radiator system including the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the oil capacity of the FG Wilson UHG30E1?

The FG Wilson UHG30E1 has an engine oil capacity of 4.5 liters (4.8 US quarts), per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the sound level of the FG Wilson UHG30E1?

The FG Wilson UHG30E1 is rated at 63.6 dBA at 15 m, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the dry weight of the FG Wilson UHG30E1?

The FG Wilson UHG30E1 has a dry weight of 393 kg (866 lb).

What voltages is the FG Wilson UHG30E1 available in?

The FG Wilson UHG30E1 is offered in 380 V, 415 V.

Which alternator is fitted to the FG Wilson UHG30E1?

The FG Wilson UHG30E1 uses a LUA1012NX alternator.

Parts

1
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
P26-1STwo large doors on each side2Service part / kit Amazon eBay $117.00

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Fuel consumption

RatingLoadL/hgal/h
Prime13.03.43
Prime5.71.51
Prime100%9.842.6
Standby5.1179.0

Available documents

Spec sheet — Gas Powered Range(IT) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — Gas Powered Range (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG30E1(1PP)(GB) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG30E1(1PP)(IT) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG30E1(1PP)GB(0207) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG30E1(4PP)(GB)(1110) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG30E1(4PP)(IT)(1110) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG30E1(4PP)(SP)(1110) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG30E1 1p (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UhG30E1 (1pp) (FG Wilson)Reference — FR Gas Powered Range (FG Wilson)Reference — GE Gas Powered Range (FG Wilson)Reference — Gas Powered Range Enclosure(GB)(1110) (FG Wilson)Reference — Gas+Powered+Range+Enclosure(ES)(1110) (FG Wilson)Reference — Gas+Powered+Range+Enclosure(IT)(1110) (FG Wilson)Reference — ITA Gas Powered Range (FG Wilson)Reference — K Series SA Enclosure (FG Wilson)Reference — gas powered range sa enclosure(gb) (FG Wilson)Parts manual — SP Gas Powered Range (FG Wilson)

This page was generated from the 19 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.

Other sets with this engine