Home›FG Wilson›FG Wilson UHG24E1S

FG Wilson UHG24E1S Generator Set

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S is a 24 kW (24 kVA) LPG, Nat Gas standby generator set powered by a FG Wilson HM 1.8L HS engine. It is available at 240 V, En línea, 50 Hz and rated 715 A. It holds about 4.5 L (1.2 gal) of oil and 8528 L (2252.9 gal) of coolant, with a maximum ambient rating of 50 °C. The set measures 531×281×395 mm (20.9×11.1×15.6 in), weighs about 866 kg (1909 lb) and produces 67.5 dBA at 15 m. An integrated tank holds 405 L (107.0 gal), roughly 893 hours of runtime.

24 kW
Standby
1.8 L
Displacement
4.5 L
Oil capacity
3
Document types

How to read your FG Wilson serial & model number →

Typical fuel consumption for 20–25 kW Bi-Fuel (NG/LP) generators →

Compare with other 20–25 kW Bi-Fuel (NG/LP) generators →

Specifications

FuelLPG, Nat Gas
Frequency50.0 Hz
Standby power24 kW
Standby kVA24
ControllerPowerWizard 1
Oil capacity4.5 L
AlternatorLUB1012NX
Voltage options240 V, 60 V
PhaseEn línea
Rated current715 A
Power factor1004
Circuit breaker393 A
Coolant capacity8528 L
Max ambient50 °C
Dimensions (L×W×H)531×281×395 mm
Dry weight866 kg
Sound level64.5 dBA @ 15 m
Fuel tank405.0 L
Tank runtime893 hr

Engine

FG Wilson HM 1.8L HS
Displacement1.8 L
AspirationNormal
Rated speed3600 rpm

Common questions

What size generator is the FG Wilson UHG24E1S?

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S is rated 24 kW standby (24.0 kVA).

What engine is in the FG Wilson UHG24E1S?

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S is powered by the FG Wilson HM 1.8L HS engine.

What fuel type does the FG Wilson UHG24E1S take?

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S runs on LPG, Nat Gas.

What is the cooling system capacity of the FG Wilson UHG24E1S?

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S cooling system holds 8528 liters (2252.9 US gallons) for the radiator system including the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the oil capacity of the FG Wilson UHG24E1S?

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S has an engine oil capacity of 4.5 liters (4.8 US quarts), per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the sound level of the FG Wilson UHG24E1S?

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S is rated at 64.5 dBA at 15 m, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the dry weight of the FG Wilson UHG24E1S?

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S has a dry weight of 866 kg (1909 lb).

How big is the fuel tank on the FG Wilson UHG24E1S?

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S has a 405 liter (107 US gallon) fuel tank, giving about 893 hours of runtime.

What voltages is the FG Wilson UHG24E1S available in?

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S is offered in 240 V, 60 V, En línea-phase.

What alternator does the FG Wilson UHG24E1S use?

The FG Wilson UHG24E1S uses a LUB1012NX alternator.

Parts

2
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
P200-2SilenciadorService part / kit Amazon eBay NAPA $10.64
P26-1STwo large doors on each side2Service part / kit Amazon eBay $117.00

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Fuel consumption

RatingLoadL/hgal/h
Prime4.91.3
Prime100%28.47.5
Standby4.5158.9
Standby50%4.51.19

Available documents

Spec sheet — Gas Powered Range(IT) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — Gas Powered Range (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG24E1S(1PP)ES(0207) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG24E1S(1PP)GB(0207) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG24E1S(1PP)IT(0207) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG24E1S(4PP)(IT)(1110) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG24E1S(4PP)(SP)(1110) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UHG24E1S 1p (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — UhG24E1S (1pp) (FG Wilson)Reference — FR Gas Powered Range (FG Wilson)Reference — GE Gas Powered Range (FG Wilson)Reference — Gas Powered Range Enclosure(GB)(1110) (FG Wilson)Reference — Gas+Powered+Range+Enclosure(ES)(1110) (FG Wilson)Reference — Gas+Powered+Range+Enclosure(IT)(1110) (FG Wilson)Reference — ITA Gas Powered Range (FG Wilson)Reference — K Series SA Enclosure (FG Wilson)Reference — gas powered range sa enclosure(gb) (FG Wilson)Parts manual — SP Gas Powered Range (FG Wilson)

This page was generated from the 18 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.

Other sets with this engine