Home›FG Wilson›FG Wilson P350P1

FG Wilson P350P1 Generator Set

The FG Wilson P350P1 is a 350 kW (380 kVA) Diesel standby generator set powered by a Perkins 2306C-E14TAG2 engine. It is available at 380 V, 50 Hz. It holds about 68 L (18.0 gal) of oil and 47 L (12.4 gal) of coolant, with a maximum ambient rating of 50 °C. The set measures 4564×1600×2050 mm (179.7×63.0×80.7 in), weighs about 4650 kg (10251 lb) and produces 62.9 dBA at 15 m. An integrated tank holds 820 L (216.6 gal). The same 2306C-E14TAG2 engine also powers generator sets from Perkins.

350 kW
Standby
14.6 L
Displacement
68.0 L
Oil capacity
2
Document types

How to read your FG Wilson serial & model number →

Typical fuel consumption for 350–355 kW Diesel generators →

Compare with other 350–355 kW Diesel generators →

Specifications

FuelDiesel
Frequency50.0 Hz
Standby power350 kW
Standby kVA380
Prime power280 kW
Oil capacity68.0 L
AlternatorLeroy-Somer LL6014B
Voltage options380 V, 415 V
Power factor0.8
Max ambient50 °C
Dimensions (L×W×H)4564×1600×2050 mm
Dry weight3160 kg
Sound level62.9 dBA @ 15 m
Fuel tank820.0 L

Engine

Perkins 2306C-E14TAG2
Oil capacity68.0 L
Coolant capacity47.0 L
Displacement14.6 L
AspirationTurbocharged and air-to-air charge cooled
Rated speed1500 rpm

Same engine, other brands

1 brand

The Perkins 2306C-E14TAG2 in this set also powers 1 generator set sold under 1 other brand. Service parts and maintenance intervals for the engine are shared; enclosure, alternator, controller and ratings are not.

BrandModels
Perkins2306C-E14TAG2

Common questions

What is the power rating of the FG Wilson P350P1?

The FG Wilson P350P1 is rated 350 kW standby (380.0 kVA).

What engine is in the FG Wilson P350P1?

The FG Wilson P350P1 is powered by the Perkins 2306C-E14TAG2 engine.

Is the FG Wilson P350P1 diesel or gas?

The FG Wilson P350P1 runs on Diesel.

What's the oil capacity on a FG Wilson P350P1?

The Perkins 2306C-E14TAG2 engine in the FG Wilson P350P1 has an oil capacity of 68.0 liters.

How much coolant does the FG Wilson P350P1 hold?

The FG Wilson P350P1 cooling system holds 47 liters (12.4 US gallons) for the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the continuous rating of the FG Wilson P350P1?

The FG Wilson P350P1 is rated 280 kW prime (350 kVA), against 350 kW standby.

What is the sound level of the FG Wilson P350P1?

The FG Wilson P350P1 is rated at 62.9 dBA at 15 m, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

How much does the FG Wilson P350P1 weigh?

The FG Wilson P350P1 has a dry weight of 3160 kg (6966 lb).

How big is the fuel tank on the FG Wilson P350P1?

The FG Wilson P350P1 has a 820 liter (217 US gallon) fuel tank.

What voltages is the FG Wilson P350P1 available in?

The FG Wilson P350P1 is offered in 380 V, 415 V.

What alternator comes on the FG Wilson P350P1?

The FG Wilson P350P1 uses a Leroy-Somer LL6014B alternator.

Parts

1
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
955-811Capotage insonorisant FG WILSON1Service part / kit Amazon eBay

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Fuel consumption

RatingLoadL/hgal/h
Prime100%75.219.9
Standby100%81.821.6

Available documents

Spec sheet — 300-450 kva range encl (es) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P350P1-P380E1 - 1 pgSpec sheet — P350P1-P380E1(S) (FG Wilson)Reference — 300-450 kva (su) (FG Wilson)Reference — 300-450kva Enc F (FG Wilson)Reference — 300-450kva encl (it) (FG Wilson)Reference — 300-450kva enclosure(gb) (FG Wilson)Reference — 350-450 kVA Enclosure(IT) (FG Wilson)Reference — 350-450kVA Enclosure(GB) (FG Wilson)Reference — FR Product Rating Summary (FG Wilson)

This page was generated from the 10 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.