Home›MQ Power›MQ Power DCA25USI

MQ Power DCA25USI Generator Set

The MQ Power DCA25USI is a 22 kW (25 kVA) Diesel standby generator set powered by a Isuzu AA-4LE2 engine. It is available at 120/240 V, 3-phase and 60 Hz. It holds about 8.5 L (2.2 gal) of oil and 6.6 L (1.7 gal) of coolant. The set measures 1704×863.5×925 mm (67.1×34.0×36.4 in), weighs about 1036 kg (2284 lb) and produces 56 dBA at 23 m.

22 kW
Standby
2.179 L
Displacement
8.5 L
Oil capacity
2
Document types

How to read your MQ Power serial & model number →

Typical fuel consumption for 20–25 kW Diesel generators →

Compare with other 20–25 kW Diesel generators →

Specifications

FuelDiesel
Frequency60.0 Hz
Standby power22 kW
Prime power20 kW
EmissionsTier 2
Oil capacity8.5 L
Voltage options120/240 V
Phase3-phase
Dimensions (L×W×H)1704×863×925 mm
Dry weight1036 kg
Sound level56.0 dBA @ 23 m

Engine

Isuzu AA-4LE2
Oil capacity8.5 L
Coolant capacity6.6 L
Displacement2.179 L
Aspirationturbocharged
Rated speed1800 rpm

Maintenance & consumables

for the Isuzu AA-4LE2
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Air filter—50 hr
Fuel filter—
Oil filter—
Battery—
Belt—
Coolant6.6—
Oil8.5—
Spark plug—

Common questions

How many kW is the MQ Power DCA25USI?

The MQ Power DCA25USI is rated 22 kW standby.

Which engine powers the MQ Power DCA25USI?

The MQ Power DCA25USI is powered by the Isuzu AA-4LE2 engine.

What fuel does the MQ Power DCA25USI use?

The MQ Power DCA25USI runs on Diesel.

What's the oil capacity on a MQ Power DCA25USI?

The Isuzu AA-4LE2 engine in the MQ Power DCA25USI has an oil capacity of 8.5 liters.

What is the coolant capacity of the MQ Power DCA25USI?

The MQ Power DCA25USI cooling system holds 6.6 liters (1.7 US gallons) for the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the continuous rating of the MQ Power DCA25USI?

The MQ Power DCA25USI is rated 20 kW prime (25 kVA), against 22 kW standby.

What is the sound level of the MQ Power DCA25USI?

The MQ Power DCA25USI is rated at 56.0 dBA at 23 m, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the dry weight of the MQ Power DCA25USI?

The MQ Power DCA25USI has a dry weight of 1036 kg (2283 lb).

What voltages is the MQ Power DCA25USI available in?

The MQ Power DCA25USI is offered in 120/240 V, 3-phase-phase.

Parts

3
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
5819000200Motor StopperService part / kit Amazon eBay
DCA-25USIBattery Connections1Service part / kit Amazon eBay FridayParts $182.99
M1923100004Voltage Selector SwitchService part / kit Amazon eBay

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Available documents

Engine spec — DCA25USI (MQ Power)Spec sheet — DCA25USIXF Rev 0 (MQ Power)Spec sheet — DCA25USI Rev 3 (MQ Power)Parts manual — UltraSilent DCA25USI (MQ Power)Service manual — MQ Power Generator Service and Troubleshooting (MQ Power)

This page was generated from the 5 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.