Home›MQ Power›MQ Power DCA-25USI

MQ Power DCA-25USI Generator Set

The MQ Power DCA-25USI is a 22 kW (25 kVA) standby generator set powered by a Isuzu AA-4LE2 engine. It is available at 250 V and 125 V, 3-phase. It holds about 8.5 L (2.2 gal) of oil and 6.6 L (1.7 gal) of coolant.

22 kW
Standby
2.179 L
Displacement
8.5 L
Oil capacity
3
Document types

How to read your MQ Power serial & model number →

Specifications

Standby power22 kW
Prime power20 kW
Oil capacity8.5 L
Voltage options250 V, 125 V
Phase3
Circuit breaker60 A

Engine

Isuzu AA-4LE2
Oil capacity8.5 L
Coolant capacity6.6 L
Displacement2.179 L
Aspirationturbocharged
Rated speed1800 rpm

Maintenance & consumables

for the Isuzu AA-4LE2
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Air filter—50 hr
Fuel filter—
Oil filter—
Battery—
Belt—
Coolant6.6 liters (1.74 gallons)6.6 L—
Oil8.5 liters (2.25 gallons)8.5 L—
Spark plug—

Common questions

What is the power rating of the MQ Power DCA-25USI?

The MQ Power DCA-25USI is rated 22 kW standby.

What engine is in the MQ Power DCA-25USI?

The MQ Power DCA-25USI is powered by the Isuzu AA-4LE2 engine.

What is the oil capacity of the MQ Power DCA-25USI?

The Isuzu AA-4LE2 engine in the MQ Power DCA-25USI has an oil capacity of 8.5 liters.

How much coolant does the MQ Power DCA-25USI hold?

The MQ Power DCA-25USI cooling system holds 6.6 liters (1.7 US gallons) for the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the continuous rating of the MQ Power DCA-25USI?

The MQ Power DCA-25USI is rated 20 kW prime (25 kVA), against 22 kW standby.

What voltage does the MQ Power DCA-25USI produce?

The MQ Power DCA-25USI is offered in 250 V, 125 V, 3-phase.

Parts

3
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
5819000200Motor StopperService part / kit Amazon eBay
DCA-25USIBattery Connections1Service part / kit Amazon eBay FridayParts $182.99
M1923100004Voltage Selector SwitchService part / kit Amazon eBay

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Available documents

Engine spec — DCA25USI (MQ Power)Engine spec — DCA25USIXF (MQ Power)Spec sheet — DCA25USI (MQ Power)Spec sheet — DCA25USI Rev 3 (MQ Power)Parts manual — UltraSilent DCA25USI (MQ Power)Service manual — MQ Power Generator Service and Troubleshooting (MQ Power)

This page was generated from the 6 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.