Home›Hipower›Hipower HJW 410 T6

Hipower HJW 410 T6 Generator Set

The Hipower HJW 410 T6 is a 410 kW (485 kVA) diesel standby generator set powered by a John Deere 6135HF485 - 460 engine. It is available at 120/208 V, 3-phase, 60 Hz and rated 1422.56 A. It holds about 50 L (13.2 gal) of oil and 32.5 L (8.6 gal) of coolant, with a maximum ambient rating of 77 °C. Starting uses 1 group-Not specified battery at 12 V. The set measures Not specified×Not specified×Not specified mm (None×None×None in), weighs about Not specified kg (None lb) and produces 77 dBA at 7 m. An integrated tank holds Not specified L (None gal), roughly Not specified hours of runtime.

410 kW
Standby
13.5 L
Displacement
50.0 L
Oil capacity
2
Document types

Specifications

Fueldiesel
Frequency60.0 Hz
Standby power410 kW
Standby kVA485
Prime power364 kW
EmissionsEPA Tier 3
ControllerDSE7310
Oil capacity50.0 L
AlternatorStamford/AvK HCI544D
Voltage options120/208 V
Phase3
Rated current1422.56 A
Power factor0.8
Circuit breaker1325 A
Battery groupNot specified
Battery voltage12 V
Battery quantity1
Coolant capacity32.5 L
Max ambient77 °C
Sound level77.0 dBA @ 7 m
Tank runtimeNot specified hr

Engine

John Deere 6135HF485 - 460
Oil capacity13.5 L
Coolant capacity13.5 L
Displacement13.5 L
AspirationTURBOCHARGED
Rated speed1800 rpm

Filters for the John Deere 6135HF485 - 460

3

Engine-mounted filters the filter manufacturers list for this engine family. These come from the engine, not from this generator set’s own parts list, so confirm against your serial number before ordering.

SystemFilterDescriptionCross-references
Oil filterP550595Lube Filter, Spin-On CombinationJOHN DEERE DZ118269, JOHN DEERE RE530107, NAPA 7777, BALDWIN BD7310 KuduParts $44.00
Fuel filterP502392Fuel Filter, BoxJOHN DEERE N378886, BALDWIN BF7912, SEPAR 01030, SEPAR 01030HV FridayParts $39.99
Fuel / water separatorP552952Fuel Filter, Water Separator Spin-OnJOHN DEERE DZ130550, JOHN DEERE RE532952, NAPA 3969, BALDWIN BF9866-O FridayParts $59.99

Common questions

What size generator is the Hipower HJW 410 T6?

The Hipower HJW 410 T6 is rated 410 kW standby (485.0 kVA).

What engine does the Hipower HJW 410 T6 use?

The Hipower HJW 410 T6 is powered by the John Deere 6135HF485 - 460 engine.

What kind of fuel does the Hipower HJW 410 T6 run on?

The Hipower HJW 410 T6 runs on diesel.

How much oil does the Hipower HJW 410 T6 take?

The John Deere 6135HF485 - 460 engine in the Hipower HJW 410 T6 has an oil capacity of 13.5 liters.

What is the coolant capacity of the Hipower HJW 410 T6?

The Hipower HJW 410 T6 cooling system holds 32.5 liters (8.6 US gallons) for the radiator system including the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the continuous rating of the Hipower HJW 410 T6?

The Hipower HJW 410 T6 is rated 364 kW prime (455 kVA), against 410 kW standby.

What is the sound level of the Hipower HJW 410 T6?

The Hipower HJW 410 T6 is rated at 77.0 dBA at 7 m, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What voltage does the Hipower HJW 410 T6 produce?

The Hipower HJW 410 T6 is offered in 120/208 V, 3-phase.

How many cold cranking amps does the Hipower HJW 410 T6 require?

The Hipower HJW 410 T6 uses 1 battery, 12 V each, group Not specified, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What alternator comes on the Hipower HJW 410 T6?

The Hipower HJW 410 T6 uses a Stamford/AvK HCI544D alternator.

Available documents

Spec sheet — HJW410T6 (Hipower)Reference — Hipower Industrial Range Brochure 2011 (Marindustrial Ontario)Reference — SB 1 (Hipower)

This page was generated from the 3 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.

Other sets with this engine