Home›FG Wilson›FG Wilson P50P1

FG Wilson P50P1 Generator Set

The FG Wilson P50P1 is a 44 kW (50 kVA) standby generator set powered by a Perkins 1103A-33TG2 engine. It is available at 380 V, En línea, 50 Hz and rated 201.4 A. It holds about 8.3 L (2.2 gal) of oil and 10.2 L (2.7 gal) of coolant, with a maximum ambient rating of 50 °C. The set measures 2150×752×1366 mm (84.6×29.6×53.8 in), weighs about 894 kg (1971 lb) and produces 69.9 dBA at 7 m. An integrated tank holds 1009 L (266.5 gal). The same 1103A-33TG2 engine also powers generator sets from Denyo, Olympian and Pramac.

44 kW
Standby
3.3 L
Displacement
8.3 L
Oil capacity
2
Document types

How to read your FG Wilson serial & model number →

Service parts for the P50P1

Grouped by system, with how many of each the parts manual calls for.

Air intake

1 required

Oil system

1 required

Prices captured from merchant listings; some links are affiliate links. Confirm against your serial number before ordering.

Specifications

Frequency50.0 Hz
Standby power44 kW
Standby kVA50
Prime power44 kW
Oil capacity8.3 L
Alternator2014D
Voltage options380 V, 415 V
Phase3
Rated current201.4 A
Power factor0.8
Circuit breaker4.1 A
Max ambient50.0 °C
Dimensions (L×W×H)2150×752×1366 mm
Dry weight894 kg
Wet weight1265 kg
Sound level69.9 dBA @ 7 m
Fuel tank245.0 L

Engine

Perkins 1103A-33TG2
Oil capacity8.3 L
Coolant capacity10.2 L
Displacement3.3 L
AspirationTurbocharged
Rated speed1500 rpm

Filters for the Perkins 1103A-33TG2

2

Engine-mounted filters the filter manufacturers list for this engine family. These come from the engine, not from this generator set’s own parts list, so confirm against your serial number before ordering.

Listed for this engine in only one kind of machine, so they may depend on how the engine was installed:

SystemFilterDescriptionCross-references
Oil filterP554403Lube Filter, Spin-On Full FlowPERKINS 26540249, NAPA 1806, BALDWIN BT216, VERSATILE 00034778 KuduParts $22.00
Fuel filterP556287Fuel Filter, CartridgePERKINS 2650097, PERKINS 2650125, BALDWIN BF884, RENAULT VI 0003052535 FridayParts $26.90

Same engine, other brands

3 brands

The Perkins 1103A-33TG2 in this set also powers 4 generator sets sold under 3 other brands. Service parts and maintenance intervals for the engine are shared; enclosure, alternator, controller and ratings are not.

BrandModels
OlympianGEP55-3, GEP65-9
DenyoDSA-60HP5
PramacP50-1S

Maintenance & consumables

for the Perkins 1103A-33TG2
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Air filterReplaceable Element10000512381500 hr Amazon eBay $63.75 NAPA $62.83 FridayParts $24.99
Fuel filter—1500 hr
Oil filterSpin-On, Full Flow10000655701500 hr Amazon eBay $19.99 NAPA $21.77
BatteryElemento recambiable—1500 hr
BeltV-Belt—1500 hr
CoolantCoolant10.2 l—502 hr
Coolant filterElemento recambiable—13 hr
Oil15W40 to API CG48.3 litres—500 hr
Spark plugElemento recambiable×1—1500 hr

Common questions

What is the power rating of the FG Wilson P50P1?

The FG Wilson P50P1 is rated 44 kW standby (50.0 kVA).

What engine is in the FG Wilson P50P1?

The FG Wilson P50P1 is powered by the Perkins 1103A-33TG2 engine.

What's the oil capacity on a FG Wilson P50P1?

The Perkins 1103A-33TG2 engine in the FG Wilson P50P1 has an oil capacity of 8.3 liters.

What is the cooling system capacity of the FG Wilson P50P1?

The FG Wilson P50P1 cooling system holds 10.2 liters (2.7 US gallons) for the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

How loud is the FG Wilson P50P1?

The FG Wilson P50P1 is rated at 69.9 dBA at 7 m, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

How much does the FG Wilson P50P1 weigh?

The FG Wilson P50P1 has a dry weight of 894 kg (1970 lb).

What size fuel tank does the FG Wilson P50P1 have?

The FG Wilson P50P1 has a 245 liter (65 US gallon) fuel tank.

What voltages is the FG Wilson P50P1 available in?

The FG Wilson P50P1 is offered in 380 V, 415 V, 3-phase.

Which alternator is fitted to the FG Wilson P50P1?

The FG Wilson P50P1 uses a 2014D alternator.

What oil filter does the FG Wilson P50P1 use?

The FG Wilson P50P1 uses oil filter part number 1000065570.

Which air filter part number does the FG Wilson P50P1 take?

The FG Wilson P50P1 uses air filter part number 1000051238.

Parts

7
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
LL2014JFiltre Raccor94Filter Amazon eBay
1002T1002T Series Control Panel1Service part / kit Amazon eBay
12/NegativeEngine Electrical System1Service part / kit buy
DCP-10Control Panel1Service part / kit Amazon eBay FridayParts $329.90
IP23Enclosure rating1Service part / kit Amazon eBay NAPA $1013.29
R250AVR Model1Service part / kit Amazon eBay $29.44 SinoCMP $15.00 FridayParts $42.56
SD80Silencer1Service part / kit Amazon eBay FridayParts $21.99

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Fuel consumption

RatingLoadL/hgal/h
Prime38.510.17
Standby14.83.9

Available documents

Spec sheet — P50P1-P55E1(1PP)ES (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P50P1-P55E1(1PP)IT (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P50P1-P55E1(1pp) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — p50p1-p55e1(1pp)gb (FG Wilson)Reference — 27-110 kva sa&ssa mobile enclosure(gb) (FG Wilson)Reference — 27-200 kVA Enclosure(GB)(0608) (FG Wilson)Reference — 27-200 kVA Enclosure(GB)(0609) (FG Wilson)Reference — 27-200 kVA Enclosure(IT)(0608) (FG Wilson)Reference — FR Product Rating Summary (FG Wilson)

This page was generated from the 9 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.

Full service, cheapest listings

Priced items from this model's own parts manual.

Air filter 1000051238$62.83
Oil filter 1000065570$19.99
2 priced items$82.82