Home›FG Wilson›FG Wilson P275HE2

FG Wilson P275HE2 Generator Set

The FG Wilson P275HE2 is a 200 kW (275 kVA) prime generator set powered by a Perkins 1306C-E87TAG6 engine. It operates at 50 Hz. It holds about 26.4 L (7.0 gal) of oil and 37.2 L (9.8 gal) of coolant. The set measures 3894×1300×1875 mm (153.3×51.2×73.8 in), weighs about 3094 kg (6821 lb) and produces 64.7 dBA at 15 m. An integrated tank holds 550 L (145.3 gal). The same 1306C-E87TAG6 engine also powers generator sets from Olympian and Perkins.

8.7 L
Displacement
26.4 L
Oil capacity
2
Document types

How to read your FG Wilson serial & model number →

Specifications

Frequency50.0 Hz
Standby kVA275
Prime power200 kW
Oil capacity26.4 L
AlternatorLeroy-Somer LL5014J
Dimensions (L×W×H)3894×1300×1875 mm
Dry weight3094 kg
Sound level64.7 dBA @ 15 m
Fuel tank550.0 L

Engine

Perkins 1306C-E87TAG6
Oil capacity26.4 L
Coolant capacity37.2 L
Displacement8.7 L
AspirationTurbocharged, air-to-air chargecooled
Rated speed1500 rpm

Filters for the Perkins 1306C-E87TAG6

2

Engine-mounted filters the filter manufacturers list for this engine family. These come from the engine, not from this generator set’s own parts list, so confirm against your serial number before ordering.

Listed for this engine in only one kind of machine, so they may depend on how the engine was installed:

SystemFilterDescriptionCross-references
Oil filterP550367Lube Filter, Spin-On Full FlowPERKINS 26540244, PERKINS P26540238, BALDWIN B7030, LOESING 025153 buy
Oil filterP502107Lube Filter, Spin-On Full FlowNAPA 1374, LEYLAND-DAF (LDV) 12G24OO, MANITOU 136508, ORENSTEIN & KOPPEL 1499499 buy

Same engine, other brands

2 brands

The Perkins 1306C-E87TAG6 in this set also powers 2 generator sets sold under 2 other brands. Service parts and maintenance intervals for the engine are shared; enclosure, alternator, controller and ratings are not.

BrandModels
OlympianGEH275-4
Perkins1306C-E87TAG6

Maintenance & consumables

for the Perkins 1306C-E87TAG6
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Air filter—
Fuel filter—
Oil filter—450 hr
Battery—
Belt—
Coolant37.2 litres—
Oil15W40 to ACEA E3 or API CG467.3 litres—450 hr
Spark plug—

Common questions

What engine is in the FG Wilson P275HE2?

The FG Wilson P275HE2 is powered by the Perkins 1306C-E87TAG6 engine.

What's the oil capacity on a FG Wilson P275HE2?

The Perkins 1306C-E87TAG6 engine in the FG Wilson P275HE2 has an oil capacity of 26.4 liters.

What is the cooling system capacity of the FG Wilson P275HE2?

The FG Wilson P275HE2 cooling system holds 37.2 liters (9.8 US gallons) for the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the sound level of the FG Wilson P275HE2?

The FG Wilson P275HE2 is rated at 64.7 dBA at 15 m, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the dry weight of the FG Wilson P275HE2?

The FG Wilson P275HE2 has a dry weight of 3094 kg (6821 lb).

How big is the fuel tank on the FG Wilson P275HE2?

The FG Wilson P275HE2 has a 550 liter (145 US gallon) fuel tank.

Which alternator is fitted to the FG Wilson P275HE2?

The FG Wilson P275HE2 uses a Leroy-Somer LL5014J alternator.

Parts

39model family
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
1002T1002T Series Control Panel1Service part / kit Amazon eBay
10DCPDCP-10 Autostart Control Panel-Service part / kit Amazon
20DCPDCP-20 Autostart Control Panel with Remote CommunicationsService part / kit Amazon
50DEGCBLAC Power Loom with Circuit Breakers up to 3200 Amps (50ºC)-Service part / kit Amazon
50DEGPKGPackage Upgrade for 50ºCService part / kit Amazon
50DEGRADRadiator Upgrade Only – 50ºC Ambient ClearanceService part / kit Amazon
ANN1616 Channel Remote Annunciator (for P300H-1 – P330H-1)1Service part / kit Amazon eBay
AR04R450 RegulatorService part / kit Amazon
AR18AImán permanente + Regulador R438Service part / kit buy
AR18CPermanent Magnet + R449 RegulatorService part / kit Amazon
AR18DPermanent Magnet + R450 Regulator1Service part / kit Amazon eBay
AR19AImán permanente + Regulador R438 + Módulo de detección trifásico R731Service part / kit buy
AR19CPermanent Magnet + R449 Regulator + R731 3 Phase Sensing ModuleService part / kit Amazon
AR19DPermanent Magnet + R450 Regulator + 3 Phase SensingService part / kit Amazon
AR19EPermanent Magnet + D510 Regulator + 3 Phase SensingService part / kit Amazon
AR20CAREP Winding + R449 Regulator + 3 Phase SensingService part / kit Amazon
AR20DAREP Winding + R450 Regulator1Service part / kit Amazon eBay
AR21CAREP Winding + R449 Regulator + R731 3 Phase Sensing ModuleService part / kit Amazon
AR21DAREP Winding + R450 Regulator + 3 Phase SensingService part / kit Amazon
AR21EAREP Winding + D510 Regulator + 3 Phase SensingService part / kit Amazon
AR22D3 Phase Sensing ModuleService part / kit Amazon
CBSHUNT01Shunt TripService part / kit Amazon
DCP11GCuadro de control PowerWizard 1.1 (PWP) en lugar de LCP1002Service part / kit buy
DCP11MCuadro de control Power Wizard 1.1MService part / kit buy
DCP21GCuadro de control PowerWizard 2.1 en lugar de LCP1002Service part / kit buy
DCP21MCuadro de control Power Wizard 2.1M en lugar de PowerWizard 1.0MService part / kit buy
EG2500EasYgen 2500 Control SystemService part / kit Amazon eBay $14.98 FridayParts $69.00
FGW200NetBiter Internet Monitoring and Control Unit-Service part / kit Amazon eBay
LCP1002Cuadro de control de la Serie LCP1002Service part / kit buy
PP02Sobrecarga a través del relé de sobrecorrienteService part / kit buy
PW2.1Electrical (Control Systems Function Upgrades)16Service part / kit buy
PWP1.1PowerWizard 1.1 Control PanelService part / kit buy
PWP10Cuadro de control PowerWizard 1.0Service part / kit buy
PWP2.1PowerWizard 2.1+ Control PanelService part / kit buy
PWP20Cuadro de control PowerWizard 2.0Service part / kit buy
PWT1.1Power Wizard 1.1 Control Panel Instead of DCP-10-Service part / kit FridayParts $55.10
PWT2.1Power Wizard 2.1 Control Panel Instead of DCP-10-Service part / kit buy
R450MAVR Model1Service part / kit Amazon eBay FridayParts $246.28
R450TPhase Sensing Module/R450T3Service part / kit Amazon eBay FridayParts $313.95

Compiled from this model's family documentation — may include parts for closely-related variants. Confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Available documents

Spec sheet — 200-275 kVA Enclosure(ES)(0213) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — 200-275 kVA Enclosure(GB)(1111) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — 200-275+kVA+Enclosure(PT)(0611) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — NEW ENGLISH Matrix(GB)(1113c) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — NEW ENGLISH Matrix(GB)(1212) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — Options+Matrix(GB)(0612) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P250H2-P275HE2(1PP)IT(0707) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P250H2-P275HE2(1pp)(GB)(0607) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P250H2-P275HE2(4PP)GB(0311) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P250H2-P275HE2(4PP)PT(0211) (FG Wilson)Reference — 200-27 kVA Enclosure(GB) (FG Wilson)Reference — 200-275 kVA Enclosure(GB)0712 (FG Wilson)Reference — 200-275 kVA Enclosure(IT) (FG Wilson)Reference — 200-275 kVA SA Enclosure(FR) (FG Wilson)Reference — 200-275+kVA+Enclosure(GB)(0211) (FG Wilson)Reference — 200-275+kVA+Enclosure(GB)(0611) (FG Wilson)Reference — Finished+Options+MatrixGB(0312) (FG Wilson)Reference — Options Matrix (ES)(0113) (FG Wilson)Reference — Options Matrix(GB)(1012) (FG Wilson)Parts manual — NEW ENGLISH Matrix(GB)(0513) (FG Wilson)Parts manual — Options Matrix (ES)(1012) (FG Wilson)

This page was generated from the 21 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.