Home›SDMO›SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C

SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C Generator Set

The SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C is a Petrol generator set powered by a Kohler CH680 engine. It is available at 230 V and 400 V, single-phase, 50 Hz and rated 16 A. It holds about 1.9 L (0.5 gal) of oil. The set measures 895×570×770 mm (35.2×22.4×30.3 in), weighs about 152 kg (335 lb) and produces 101 dBA at 1 m. An integrated tank holds 35 L (9.2 gal), roughly 9.2 hours of runtime.

0.674 L
Displacement
1.9 L
Oil capacity
2
Document types

How to read your SDMO serial & model number →

Specifications

FuelPetrol
Frequency50.0 Hz
Standby kVA8
Oil capacity1.9 L
Voltage options230 V, 400 V
PhaseSingle
Rated current16 A
Circuit breaker16 A
Dimensions (L×W×H)895×570×770 mm
Dry weight152 kg
Sound level101.0 dBA @ 1 m
Fuel tank35.0 L
Tank runtime9.2 hr

Engine

Kohler CH680
Oil capacity1.9 L
Displacement0.674 L

Maintenance & consumables

for the Kohler CH680
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Air filter—
Fuel filter—
Oil filter—
Battery—
Belt—
Coolant—
Oil—
Spark plug—

Common questions

Which engine powers the SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C?

The SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C is powered by the Kohler CH680 engine.

What fuel does the SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C use?

The SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C runs on Petrol.

What's the oil capacity on a SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C?

The Kohler CH680 engine in the SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C has an oil capacity of 1.9 liters.

How loud is the SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C?

The SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C is rated at 101.0 dBA at 1 m, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the dry weight of the SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C?

The SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C has a dry weight of 152 kg (335 lb).

What size fuel tank does the SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C have?

The SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C has a 35 liter (9 US gallon) fuel tank, giving about 9.2 hours of runtime.

What voltage does the SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C produce?

The SDMO WELDARC 300 TE XL C is offered in 230 V, 400 V, Single-phase.

Available documents

Spec sheet — WELD300TE (SDMO)Reference — 3499231001677 (SDMO)

This page was generated from the 2 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.