Home›SDMO›SDMO T25KM

SDMO T25KM Generator Set

The SDMO T25KM is a 240 kW (25 kVA) standby generator set powered by a Mitsubishi S4S-SD engine. It is available at 230 V and 220 V, MONO and 50 Hz. It holds about 10 L (2.6 gal) of oil and 8.9 L (2.4 gal) of coolant. The set measures 1700×896×1144 mm (66.9×35.3×45.0 in), weighs about 710 kg (1565 lb) and produces 73 dBA. An integrated tank holds 230 L (60.8 gal).

240 kW
Standby
3.33 L
Displacement
10.0 L
Oil capacity
1
Document types

How to read your SDMO serial & model number →

Specifications

Frequency50.0 Hz
Standby power240 kW
Prime power23 kW
ControllerNexys, Telys
Oil capacity10.0 L
AlternatorMecc Alte ECP 32-3S/4
Voltage options230 V, 220 V
PhaseMONO
Power factor0.8
Coolant capacity8.9 L
Dimensions (L×W×H)1700×896×1144 mm
Dry weight710 kg
Sound level73.0 dBA
Fuel tank230.0 L

Engine

Mitsubishi S4S-SD
Oil capacity9.0 L
Coolant capacity8.9 L
Displacement3.33 L
Rated speed1500 rpm

Filters for the Mitsubishi S4S-SD

3

Engine-mounted filters the filter manufacturers list for this engine family. These come from the engine, not from this generator set’s own parts list, so confirm against your serial number before ordering.

SystemFilterDescriptionCross-references
Fuel filterP502143Fuel Filter, Spin-OnMITSUBISHI 34462003, MITSUBISHI 3446200300, NAPA 3394, BALDWIN BF1110 FridayParts $16.30 KuduParts $24.00

Listed for this engine in only one kind of machine, so they may depend on how the engine was installed:

SystemFilterDescriptionCross-references
Oil filterP552819Lube Filter, Spin-On Full FlowMITSUBISHI 3444022100, MITSUBISHI 492500, NAPA 1768, BALDWIN BT292 buy
Fuel / water separatorP550390Fuel Filter, Water Separator Spin-OnMITSUBISHI 32A6201020, MITSUBISHI 32A6201020M, BALDWIN BF7534, DOOSAN 03198A buy

Common questions

What is the power rating of the SDMO T25KM?

The SDMO T25KM is rated 240 kW standby.

What engine is in the SDMO T25KM?

The SDMO T25KM is powered by the Mitsubishi S4S-SD engine.

How much oil does the SDMO T25KM take?

The Mitsubishi S4S-SD engine in the SDMO T25KM has an oil capacity of 9.0 liters.

How much coolant does the SDMO T25KM hold?

The SDMO T25KM cooling system holds 8.9 liters (2.4 US gallons) for the radiator system including the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the prime power rating of the SDMO T25KM?

The SDMO T25KM is rated 23 kW prime (25 kVA), against 240 kW standby.

What is the sound level of the SDMO T25KM?

The SDMO T25KM is rated at 73.0 dBA, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

How much does the SDMO T25KM weigh?

The SDMO T25KM has a dry weight of 710 kg (1565 lb).

What size fuel tank does the SDMO T25KM have?

The SDMO T25KM has a 230 liter (61 US gallon) fuel tank.

What voltage does the SDMO T25KM produce?

The SDMO T25KM is offered in 230 V, 220 V, MONO-phase.

Which alternator is fitted to the SDMO T25KM?

The SDMO T25KM uses a Mecc Alte ECP 32-3S/4 alternator.

Available documents

Spec sheet — T25KM (SDMO)

This page was generated from the 1 manufacturer document above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.