Home›MQ Power›MQ Power DCA10SPX3

MQ Power DCA10SPX3 Generator Set

The MQ Power DCA10SPX3 is a 10.5 kW (10 kVA) standby generator set powered by a Kubota D1403 engine. It holds about 6.7 L (1.8 gal) of oil.

10.5 kW
Standby
22.96 L
Displacement
6.7 L
Oil capacity
1
Document types

How to read your MQ Power serial & model number →

Service parts for the DCA10SPX3

Grouped by system, with how many of each the parts manual calls for.

Oil system

1 required
1552132430Oil filter$7.98PartsGeek

Prices captured from merchant listings; some links are affiliate links. Confirm against your serial number before ordering.

Specifications

Standby power10.5 kW
Prime power10 kW
Oil capacity6.7 L

Engine

Kubota D1403
Oil capacity6.7 L
Displacement22.96 L
AspirationNaturally aspiration
Rated speed1800 rpm

Filters for the Kubota D1403

4

Engine-mounted filters the filter manufacturers list for this engine family. These come from the engine, not from this generator set’s own parts list, so confirm against your serial number before ordering.

Listed for this engine in only one kind of machine, so they may depend on how the engine was installed:

SystemFilterDescriptionCross-references
Oil filterP550939Lube Filter, Spin-On Full FlowKUBOTA 1641432430, KUBOTA 16432430, NAPA 1521, NAPA 21521 FridayParts $23.20
Oil filterP552518Lube Filter, Spin-On Full FlowKUBOTA 1552132431, NAPA 21068, BALDWIN B233, WALGAHN-MOTORENTECHN 00811381 FridayParts $49.99
Fuel filterP502161Fuel Filter, CartridgeKUBOTA 1522143160, KUBOTA 15221431600, NAPA 3507, BALDWIN PF717 KuduParts $11.00 FridayParts $13.62
Fuel filterP550127Fuel Filter, Spin-OnKUBOTA 1522143170, KUBOTA 1522143171, NAPA 3390, WALGAHN-MOTORENTECHN 00811936 KuduParts $16.00

Maintenance & consumables

for the Kubota D1403
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Air filter—
Fuel filter—400 hr
Oil filter15521324301000 hr Amazon eBay $17.59 PartsGeek $7.98 FridayParts $23.20
Battery—
Belt—
Coolant—
Oil—50 hr
Spark plug—50 hr

Compatible filters for the Kubota D1403 — cross-referenced via Donaldson. Options to verify against your serial number, not confirmed for this exact unit.

  • Fuel filter: Kubota 607 Donaldson P502161 Wix 33507 Baldwin PF717

Common questions

How many kW is the MQ Power DCA10SPX3?

The MQ Power DCA10SPX3 is rated 10.5 kW standby.

What engine does the MQ Power DCA10SPX3 use?

The MQ Power DCA10SPX3 is powered by the Kubota D1403 engine.

How much oil does the MQ Power DCA10SPX3 take?

The Kubota D1403 engine in the MQ Power DCA10SPX3 has an oil capacity of 6.7 liters.

What is the prime power rating of the MQ Power DCA10SPX3?

The MQ Power DCA10SPX3 is rated 10 kW prime (10 kVA), against 10.5 kW standby.

What oil filter does the MQ Power DCA10SPX3 use?

The MQ Power DCA10SPX3 uses oil filter part number 1552132430.

What fuel filter fits the MQ Power DCA10SPX3?

The MQ Power DCA10SPX3 uses fuel filter part numbers KUBOTA 607, Donaldson P502161.

Available documents

Spec sheet — DCA-10SPX3 Rev 0 (MQ Power)Spec sheet — DCA10SPX3 (MQ Power)Parts manual — Voice Stream DCA10SPX3 (MQ Power)Service manual — Whisperwatt DCA10SPX3 (MQ Power)

This page was generated from the 4 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.

Full service, cheapest listings

Priced items from this model's own parts manual.

Oil filter 1552132430$7.98
1 priced item$7.98
Other sets with this engine