Home›Hipower›Hipower HNG 75 T6

Hipower HNG 75 T6 Generator Set

The Hipower HNG 75 T6 is a 76 kW natural gas/LP standby generator set powered by a Power Solutions International 8.1LNA engine. It holds about 7.6 L (2.0 gal) of oil and 26.2 L (6.9 gal) of coolant. The set produces 76 dBA.

76 kW
Standby
5.7 L
Displacement
7.6 L
Oil capacity
1
Document types

Compare with other 75–80 kW Bi-Fuel (NG/LP) generators →

Specifications

Fuelnatural gas/LP
Standby power76 kW
ControllerDSE7310
Oil capacity7.6 L
Sound level76.0 dBA

Engine

Power Solutions International 8.1LNA
Oil capacity7.6 L
Coolant capacity26.2 L
Displacement5.7 L
AspirationNatural
Rated speed1800 rpm

Common questions

What is the power rating of the Hipower HNG 75 T6?

The Hipower HNG 75 T6 is rated 76 kW standby.

Which engine powers the Hipower HNG 75 T6?

The Hipower HNG 75 T6 is powered by the Power Solutions International 8.1LNA engine.

What fuel type does the Hipower HNG 75 T6 take?

The Hipower HNG 75 T6 runs on natural gas/LP.

How much oil does the Hipower HNG 75 T6 take?

The Power Solutions International 8.1LNA engine in the Hipower HNG 75 T6 has an oil capacity of 7.6 liters.

How much coolant does the Hipower HNG 75 T6 hold?

The Hipower HNG 75 T6 cooling system holds 26.2 liters (6.9 US gallons) for the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the sound level of the Hipower HNG 75 T6?

The Hipower HNG 75 T6 is rated at 76.0 dBA, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

Available documents

Reference — SB 1 (Hipower)

This page was generated from the 1 manufacturer document above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.

Other sets with this engine