Home›FG Wilson›FG Wilson LL1114H

FG Wilson LL1114H Generator Set

The FG Wilson LL1114H is a 13.2 kW (18 kVA) standby generator set powered by a Perkins 404D-22G1 engine. It is available at 380 V and 220/127 V, 50 Hz. It holds about 2.7 L (0.7 gal) of oil and 2 L (0.5 gal) of coolant, with a maximum ambient rating of 50 °C. The set measures 1800×1500×66 mm (70.9×59.1×2.6 in) and weighs about 4.4 kg (10 lb). An integrated tank holds 3.9 L (1.0 gal). The same 404D-22G1 engine also powers generator sets from Perkins and Pramac.

13.2 kW
Standby
2.2 L
Displacement
2.7 L
Oil capacity
1
Document types

How to read your FG Wilson serial & model number →

Service parts for the LL1114H

Grouped by system, with how many of each the parts manual calls for.

Air intake

1 required

Fuel system

1 required

Oil system

1 required
51806Oil filter$15.99eBay

Prices captured from merchant listings; some links are affiliate links. Confirm against your serial number before ordering.

Specifications

Frequency50.0 Hz
Standby power13.2 kW
Standby kVA18
Oil capacity2.7 L
AlternatorCostruito per FG Wilson da: Modello alternatore:
Voltage options380 V, 415 V, 50 V, 220/127 V, 60 V
Power factor0.8
Coolant capacity[2, 3] L
Max ambient50 °C
Dimensions (L×W×H)1800×1500×66 mm
Dry weight4 kg
Fuel tank3.9 L

Engine

Perkins 404D-22G1
Oil capacity6.5 L
Coolant capacity17.2 L
Displacement2.2 L
AspirationNaturally Aspirated
Rated speed1800 rpm

Filters for the Perkins 404D-22G1

3

Engine-mounted filters the filter manufacturers list for this engine family. These come from the engine, not from this generator set’s own parts list, so confirm against your serial number before ordering.

SystemFilterDescriptionCross-references
Oil filterP550335Lube Filter, Spin-On Full FlowPERKINS 140517000, PERKINS 915155, NAPA 1348, NAPA 400068 KuduParts $97.00 FridayParts $114.25
Fuel filterP556245Fuel Filter, CartridgePERKINS 26511171, PERKINS 26556611, NAPA 3166, RENAULT VI 0001231108 KuduParts $20.00 FridayParts $22.11
Fuel / water separatorP551423Fuel Filter, Water Separator Spin-OnPERKINS 26560138, PERKINS 26560140, NAPA 3531, NAPA 600091 KuduParts $18.00 FridayParts $20.00

Same engine, other brands

2 brands

The Perkins 404D-22G1 in this set also powers 2 generator sets sold under 2 other brands. Service parts and maintenance intervals for the engine are shared; enclosure, alternator, controller and ratings are not.

BrandModels
Perkins404D-22G1
PramacP18-6

Maintenance & consumables

for the Perkins 404D-22G1
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Air filter90104741 hr Amazon eBay $63.75 NAPA $62.83 FridayParts $24.99 KuduParts $110.00
Fuel filterOD11917396 hr Amazon eBay $14.99 NAPA $11.96 KuduParts $20.00
Oil filter5180620 hr Amazon eBay $15.99 NAPA $20.60
BatteryAPI CH4 15W-40—52 hr
Belt—27 hr
CoolantN/A—30 hr
Oil—
Spark plug—43 hr

Common questions

What size generator is the FG Wilson LL1114H?

The FG Wilson LL1114H is rated 13.2 kW standby (18.0 kVA).

Which engine powers the FG Wilson LL1114H?

The FG Wilson LL1114H is powered by the Perkins 404D-22G1 engine.

What's the oil capacity on a FG Wilson LL1114H?

The Perkins 404D-22G1 engine in the FG Wilson LL1114H has an oil capacity of 6.5 liters.

What is the cooling system capacity of the FG Wilson LL1114H?

The FG Wilson LL1114H cooling system holds [2, 3] liters for the radiator system including the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

How much does the FG Wilson LL1114H weigh?

The FG Wilson LL1114H has a dry weight of 4 kg (9 lb).

What size fuel tank does the FG Wilson LL1114H have?

The FG Wilson LL1114H has a 3.9 liter (1 US gallon) fuel tank.

What voltages is the FG Wilson LL1114H available in?

The FG Wilson LL1114H is offered in 380 V, 415 V, 50 V, 220/127 V, 60 V.

What alternator does the FG Wilson LL1114H use?

The FG Wilson LL1114H uses a Costruito per FG Wilson da: Modello alternatore: alternator.

Which oil filter part number does the FG Wilson LL1114H take?

The FG Wilson LL1114H uses oil filter part number 51806.

What fuel filter fits the FG Wilson LL1114H?

The FG Wilson LL1114H uses fuel filter part number OD11917.

What air filter fits the FG Wilson LL1114H?

The FG Wilson LL1114H uses air filter part number 901047.

Parts

12
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
LLB1114BLeroy Somer1Alternator Amazon eBay
LLB1114DLeroy Somer1Alternator Amazon eBay
LLB1114FLeroy Somer1Alternator Amazon eBay
LLB1114LLeroy Somer1Alternator Amazon eBay
LLB1114MLeroy Somer1Alternator Amazon eBay
LLB1514JLeroy Somer1Alternator Amazon eBay
LLB1514PLeroy Somer1Alternator Amazon eBay
LLB3114DLeroy Somer1Alternator Amazon eBay
LLB3114HLeroy Somer1Alternator Amazon eBay
0213/ITCAE Enclosure1Service part / kit buy
P200-2SilenciadorService part / kit Amazon eBay NAPA $10.64
P26-1STwo large doors on each side2Service part / kit Amazon eBay $117.00

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Fuel consumption

RatingLoadL/hgal/h
Prime100%16.664.4
Standby100%14.763.9

Available documents

Spec sheet — P18-6(4PP)DE(0213) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P18-6(4PP)ES(0213) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P18-6(4PP)ES(0312) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P18-6(4PP)ES(0414) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P18-6(4PP)GB(0213) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P18-6(4PP)GB(0312) (FG Wilson)Spec sheet — P18-6(4PP)IT(0213) (FG Wilson)

This page was generated from the 7 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.

Full service, cheapest listings

Priced items from this model's own parts manual.

Air filter 901047$62.83
Fuel filter OD11917$11.96
Oil filter 51806$15.99
3 priced items$90.78