Home›Doosan›Doosan CP350-TD1

Doosan CP350-TD1 Generator Set

The Doosan CP350-TD1 is a 280 kW (350 kVA) standby generator set powered by a Doosan DP126LA engine. It is available at 50 V, 3-phase and 50 Hz. It holds about 44 L (11.6 gal) of oil and 51 L (13.5 gal) of coolant. The set measures 3940×1300×1951 mm (155.1×51.2×76.8 in), weighs about 3758 kg (8285 lb) and produces 68 dBA at 7 m. An integrated tank holds 510 L (134.7 gal). The same DP126LA engine also powers generator sets from Caps.

280 kW
Standby
11.051 L
Displacement
44.0 L
Oil capacity
0
Document types

How to read your Doosan serial & model number →

Specifications

Frequency50.0 Hz
Standby power280 kW
Standby kVA350
Prime power259 kW
ControllerDSE7320
Oil capacity44.0 L
Voltage options50 V
Phase3
Power factor0.8
Circuit breaker4 A
Coolant capacity51 L
Dimensions (L×W×H)3940×1300×1951 mm
Dry weight3758 kg
Sound level68.0 dBA @ 7 m
Fuel tank510.0 L

Engine

Doosan DP126LA
Oil capacity44.0 L
Coolant capacity51.0 L
Displacement11.051 L
AspirationTURBOCHARGED
Rated speed1500 rpm

Same engine, other brands

1 brand

The Doosan DP126LA in this set also powers 1 generator set sold under 1 other brand. Service parts and maintenance intervals for the engine are shared; enclosure, alternator, controller and ratings are not.

BrandModels
CapsCP350-TD1

Common questions

What size generator is the Doosan CP350-TD1?

The Doosan CP350-TD1 is rated 280 kW standby (350.0 kVA).

What engine does the Doosan CP350-TD1 use?

The Doosan CP350-TD1 is powered by the Doosan DP126LA engine.

What's the oil capacity on a Doosan CP350-TD1?

The Doosan DP126LA engine in the Doosan CP350-TD1 has an oil capacity of 44.0 liters.

What is the coolant capacity of the Doosan CP350-TD1?

The Doosan CP350-TD1 cooling system holds 51 liters (13.5 US gallons) for the radiator system including the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the continuous rating of the Doosan CP350-TD1?

The Doosan CP350-TD1 is rated 259 kW prime (324 kVA), against 280 kW standby.

What is the sound level of the Doosan CP350-TD1?

The Doosan CP350-TD1 is rated at 68.0 dBA at 7 m, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What is the dry weight of the Doosan CP350-TD1?

The Doosan CP350-TD1 has a dry weight of 3758 kg (8284 lb).

What size fuel tank does the Doosan CP350-TD1 have?

The Doosan CP350-TD1 has a 510 liter (135 US gallon) fuel tank.

What voltages is the Doosan CP350-TD1 available in?

The Doosan CP350-TD1 is offered in 50 V, 3-phase.

Available documents

Other sets with this engine