Home›Cummins/Onan›Cummins/Onan C2000N6

Cummins/Onan C2000N6 Generator Set

The Cummins/Onan C2000N6 is a 2000 kW Gas standby generator set powered by a Cummins/Onan QSV91G engine. It operates at 60 Hz. It holds about 560 L (147.9 gal) of oil and 424 L (112.0 gal) of coolant. An integrated tank holds 20.4 L (5.4 gal).

2000 kW
Standby
91.0 L
Displacement
560.0 L
Oil capacity
2
Document types

How to read your Cummins/Onan serial & model number →

Specifications

FuelGas
Frequency60.0 Hz
Standby power2000 kW
Prime power2000 kW
Oil capacity560.0 L
Fuel tank20.4 L

Engine

Cummins/Onan QSV91G
Oil capacity560.0 L
Coolant capacity424.0 L
Displacement91.0 L
AspirationWater cooled
Rated speed1200 rpm

Common questions

How many kW is the Cummins/Onan C2000N6?

The Cummins/Onan C2000N6 is rated 2000 kW standby.

What engine does the Cummins/Onan C2000N6 use?

The Cummins/Onan C2000N6 is powered by the Cummins/Onan QSV91G engine.

What kind of fuel does the Cummins/Onan C2000N6 run on?

The Cummins/Onan C2000N6 runs on Gas.

How much oil does the Cummins/Onan C2000N6 take?

The Cummins/Onan QSV91G engine in the Cummins/Onan C2000N6 has an oil capacity of 560.0 liters.

What is the coolant capacity of the Cummins/Onan C2000N6?

The Cummins/Onan C2000N6 cooling system holds 424 liters (112.0 US gallons) for the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What size fuel tank does the Cummins/Onan C2000N6 have?

The Cummins/Onan C2000N6 has a 20.4 liter (5 US gallon) fuel tank.

Parts

4
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
QSK19GEngine model QSK19GEngine Amazon eBay $76.95 FridayParts $18.28
QSK60GEngine model QSK60GEngine Amazon eBay FridayParts $20.59
QSV91GCummins QSV91G lean burn gas generator sets1Engine Amazon eBay FridayParts $24.95
F-1579Rev. 2/08 (2005)Service part / kit Amazon eBay

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Available documents

Spec sheet — F-1414-LeanBurnGensets-en (Cummins/Onan)Spec sheet — F-1523-LowBTUGensets-en (Cummins/Onan)Reference — 0056242 (Cummins/Onan)Reference — 0064161

This page was generated from the 4 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.