Home›Cummins/Onan›Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C

Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C Generator Set

The Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C is a 1750 kW Gas standby generator set powered by a Cummins/Onan QSV91G engine. It is available at 220/380 V, 240/416 V, 2400/4160 V, 254/440 V, 7200/1247 V, 277/480 V, 7620/1320 V, 347/600 V and 7970/1380 V, 60 Hz. It holds about 560 L (147.9 gal) of oil and 424 L (112.0 gal) of coolant. The set measures 7299×1980×2937 mm (287.4×78.0×115.6 in). An integrated tank holds 18.4 L (4.9 gal).

1750 kW
Standby
91.0 L
Displacement
560.0 L
Oil capacity
3
Document types

How to read your Cummins/Onan serial & model number →

Specifications

FuelGas
Frequency60.0 Hz
Standby power1750 kW
Prime power1750 kW
ControllerPowerCommand 3.3
Oil capacity560.0 L
Voltage options220/380 V, 240/416 V, 2400/4160 V, 254/440 V, 7200/1247 V, 277/480 V, 7620/1320 V, 347/600 V, 7970/1380 V
Dimensions (L×W×H)7299×1980×2937 mm
Fuel tank18.4 L

Engine

Cummins/Onan QSV91G
Oil capacity560.0 L
Coolant capacity424.0 L
Displacement91.0 L
AspirationWater cooled
Rated speed1200 rpm

Common questions

What size generator is the Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C?

The Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C is rated 1750 kW standby.

What engine does the Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C use?

The Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C is powered by the Cummins/Onan QSV91G engine.

What fuel does the Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C use?

The Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C runs on Gas.

How much oil does the Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C take?

The Cummins/Onan QSV91G engine in the Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C has an oil capacity of 560.0 liters.

How much coolant does the Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C hold?

The Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C cooling system holds 424 liters (112.0 US gallons) for the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

How big is the fuel tank on the Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C?

The Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C has a 18.4 liter (5 US gallon) fuel tank.

What voltages is the Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C available in?

The Cummins/Onan C1750 N6C is offered in 220/380 V, 240/416 V, 2400/4160 V, 254/440 V, 7200/1247 V, 277/480 V.

Parts

4
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
QSK60-G9Engine model for C2500 D5A generator setsEngine Amazon eBay $129895.00
QSK60GEngine model QSK60GEngine Amazon eBay FridayParts $20.59
QSV91GCummins QSV91G lean burn gas generator sets1Engine Amazon eBay FridayParts $24.95
F-1579Rev. 2/08 (2005)Service part / kit Amazon eBay

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Available documents

Spec sheet — Cummins-1540-C1540-N6C QSV91G (Cummins/Onan)Spec sheet — F-1414-LeanBurnGensets-en (Cummins/Onan)Spec sheet — F-1523-LowBTUGensets-en (Cummins/Onan)Reference — 0056242 (Cummins/Onan)Reference — 0057082Service manual — C1250N6-Generator-Set-with-PowerCommand-3300-Control-Installation-Manual-A029R140-I9-5-2020 (Cummins/Onan)

This page was generated from the 6 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.