Home›Seneca›Seneca 99DBSN

Seneca 99DBSN Generator Set

The Seneca 99DBSN is a 123.75 kW Diesel standby generator set powered by a Baudouin 6M11G135/6 engine. It is available at 120/240 V, 120/208 V, 277/480 V and 346/600 V, single-phase. It holds about 20 L (5.3 gal) of oil and 21 L (5.5 gal) of coolant, with a maximum ambient rating of 50 °C. The set measures 2286×889×1117.6 mm (90.0×35.0×44.0 in) and weighs about 1451.3 kg (3200 lb).

123.8 kW
Standby
6.75 L
Displacement
20.0 L
Oil capacity
0
Document types

Typical fuel consumption for 120–125 kW Diesel generators →

Compare with other 120–125 kW Diesel generators →

Specifications

FuelDiesel
Standby power123.8 kW
Prime power123.8 kW
EmissionsEPA
ControllerMicroprocessor based that’s easy to use
Oil capacity20.0 L
AlternatorStamford/AvK UCM274G
Voltage options120/240 V, 120/208 V, 277/480 V, 346/600 V
Phase1,3,3,3,3
Power factor[None, 0.8, 0.8, 0.8, 0.8]
Coolant capacity21 L
Max ambient50 °C
Dimensions (L×W×H)2286×889×1117 mm
Dry weight1451 kg

Engine

Baudouin 6M11G135/6
Oil capacity20.0 L
Coolant capacity21.0 L
Displacement6.75 L
AspirationTurbo-charged and After cooled
Rated speed1800 rpm

Common questions

What is the power rating of the Seneca 99DBSN?

The Seneca 99DBSN is rated 123.8 kW standby.

What engine does the Seneca 99DBSN use?

The Seneca 99DBSN is powered by the Baudouin 6M11G135/6 engine.

What fuel does the Seneca 99DBSN use?

The Seneca 99DBSN runs on Diesel.

What's the oil capacity on a Seneca 99DBSN?

The Baudouin 6M11G135/6 engine in the Seneca 99DBSN has an oil capacity of 20.0 liters.

What is the coolant capacity of the Seneca 99DBSN?

The Seneca 99DBSN cooling system holds 21 liters (5.5 US gallons) for the radiator system including the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

How much does the Seneca 99DBSN weigh?

The Seneca 99DBSN has a dry weight of 1451 kg (3199 lb).

What voltage does the Seneca 99DBSN produce?

The Seneca 99DBSN is offered in 120/240 V, 120/208 V, 277/480 V, 346/600 V, 1,3,3,3,3-phase.

What alternator comes on the Seneca 99DBSN?

The Seneca 99DBSN uses a Stamford/AvK UCM274G alternator.

Available documents