Home›Honda›Honda EU2200i

Honda EU2200i Generator Set

The Honda EU2200i is a generator set powered by a Honda GXR120T engine. It is available at 120 V and 240 V, single-phase, 60 Hz and rated 8.33 A. It holds about 0.44 L (0.1 gal) of oil. The set measures 509×290×425 mm (20.0×11.4×16.7 in) and weighs about 27.5 kg (61 lb). An integrated tank holds 3.6 L (1.0 gal).

0.121 L
Displacement
0.44 L
Oil capacity
3
Document types

How to read your Honda serial & model number →

Specifications

Frequency60.0 Hz
Standby kVA1
Oil capacity0.44 L
Voltage options120 V, 240 V
PhaseSingle
Rated current8.33 A
Dimensions (L×W×H)509×290×425 mm
Dry weight27 kg
Fuel tank3.6 L

Engine

Honda GXR120T
Oil capacity0.44 L
Displacement0.121 L
Aspiration4-stroke

Maintenance & consumables

for the Honda GXR120T
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Air filter—50 hr
Fuel filter—
Oil filter—200 hr
Battery—
Belt—24000 hr
Coolant—
Coolant filterClean—100 hr
OilSAE 10W-30, API SJ or later (or equivalent)14.0 oz—
Spark plugNGK: CR5HSB—200 hr

Common questions

Which engine powers the Honda EU2200i?

The Honda EU2200i is powered by the Honda GXR120T engine.

How much oil does the Honda EU2200i take?

The Honda GXR120T engine in the Honda EU2200i has an oil capacity of 0.44 liters.

How much does the Honda EU2200i weigh?

The Honda EU2200i has a dry weight of 27 kg (60 lb).

What size fuel tank does the Honda EU2200i have?

The Honda EU2200i has a 3.6 liter (1 US gallon) fuel tank.

What voltage does the Honda EU2200i produce?

The Honda EU2200i is offered in 120 V, 240 V, Single-phase.

Parts

4
Part #DescriptionQtySystem
00X31-Z44-6010QUICK REFERENCE INFORMATIONService part / kit Amazon eBay
31Z44601QUICK REFERENCE INFORMATIONService part / kit Amazon eBay
A102-0045-000ECO THROTTLE SWITCH1Service part / kit Amazon eBay
A102-0046-000PARALLEL OPTION CABLES KIT (EU2200i and EU2200i Companion)1Service part / kit Amazon eBay

Service, wear & replacement parts referenced for this model and its engine — confirm the exact part for your serial number. See the full parts catalog to search and cross-reference.

Available documents

Reference — 2023-honda-powerequipment-accessory-catalogue (Honda)Reference — Honda-Generators-Accessory-Catalog (Honda)Reference — generator brochure (Honda)Owner's manual — 00X31Z446010 (Honda)Parts manual — otr54654c (Honda)Service manual — pci54807a (Honda)

This page was generated from the 6 manufacturer documents above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.

Other sets with this engine