Home›Hipower›Hipower HRJW 95 T6

Hipower HRJW 95 T6 Generator Set

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 is a 58 kW (72.5 kVA) Diesel standby generator set powered by a John Deere 4045HFG92 engine. It is available at 120/240 V, 120/208 V and 277/480 V, single-phase, 60 Hz and rated 250 A. It holds about 15 L (4.0 gal) of oil and 27.1 L (7.2 gal) of coolant, with a maximum ambient rating of 125 °C. Starting uses 1 group-180 battery rated 800 CCA at 12 V. The set measures 2798×1145×2330 mm (110.2×45.1×91.7 in), weighs about 2324 kg (5124 lb) and produces 72 dBA at 7 m. An integrated tank holds 850 L (224.5 gal), roughly 37.2 hours of runtime.

58 kW
Standby
4.5 L
Displacement
15.0 L
Oil capacity
1
Document types

Typical fuel consumption for 55–60 kW Diesel generators →

Compare with other 55–60 kW Diesel generators →

Specifications

FuelDiesel
Frequency60.0 Hz
Standby power58 kW
Standby kVA72
EmissionsTier 4 Interim
ControllerDigital control panel
Oil capacity15.0 L
AlternatorStamford/AvK UCI 224 G Winding 311 (4-pole, Class Class H insulation)
Voltage options120/240 V, 120/208 V, 277/480 V
Phase1 or 3
Rated current250 A
Power factor0.8
Circuit breaker250 A
Battery group180
Battery cranking800 CCA
Battery voltage12 V
Battery quantity1
Coolant capacity27.1 L
Max ambient125 °C
Dimensions (L×W×H)2798×1145×2330 mm
Dry weight2324 kg
Sound level72.0 dBA @ 7 m
Fuel tank850.0 L
Tank runtime37.2 hr

Engine

John Deere 4045HFG92
Oil capacity20.5 L
Coolant capacity22.0 L
Displacement4.5 L
Aspirationturbocharged intercooled
Rated speed1800 rpm

Filters for the John Deere 4045HFG92

6

Engine-mounted filters the filter manufacturers list for this engine family. These come from the engine, not from this generator set’s own parts list, so confirm against your serial number before ordering.

SystemFilterDescriptionCross-references
Oil filterP551352Lube Filter, Spin-On Full FlowJOHN DEERE DZ118286, JOHN DEERE PMLF3703, NAPA 401062, BALDWIN B40168 buy
Oil filterP550020Lube Filter, Spin-On Full FlowJOHN DEERE AR58956, JOHN DEERE AT19044T, NAPA 1243, RENAULT VI 0003132302 KuduParts $23.00 FridayParts $25.67
Fuel filterP551130Fuel Filter, BoxJOHN DEERE AR50041, JOHN DEERE R16951, NAPA 3370, BALDWIN BF909 KuduParts $37.00
Fuel filterP550090Fuel Filter, In-LineJOHN DEERE AE20952, JOHN DEERE AT101565, ASV INCORPORATED 0201914, LOESING 025125 FridayParts $45.66
Fuel / water separatorP551423Fuel Filter, Water Separator Spin-OnJOHN DEERE RE503254, JOHN DEERE RE50455, NAPA 3531, NAPA 600091 KuduParts $18.00 FridayParts $20.00
Fuel / water separatorP551424Fuel Filter, Water Separator Spin-OnJOHN DEERE RE503198, JOHN DEERE RE522868, NAPA 3532, NAPA 600094 KuduParts $16.00 FridayParts $18.50

Maintenance & consumables

for the John Deere 4045HFG92
ItemSpecCapacityPart #Interval
Air filter—500 hr
Fuel filterLiter—500 hr
Oil filtercan, barrel—500 hr
Battery—1200 hr
Belt—500 hr
Coolant—1000 hr
Coolant filter—
OilLiter—500 hr
Spark plug—500 hr

Compatible filters for the John Deere 4045HFG92 — cross-referenced via Donaldson. Options to verify against your serial number, not confirmed for this exact unit.

  • Air filter: John Deere AL204809 John Deere AT390262 John Deere AT390261 John Deere AL119839 John Deere AL150285
  • Fuel filter: John Deere AE20952 John Deere AT274723 John Deere RE62418 John Deere RE62419 John Deere RE509208
  • Fuel filter (primary): John Deere AT274723 John Deere RE62418 John Deere RE62419 John Deere RE509208 John Deere RE535217
  • Oil filter: John Deere RE519987 John Deere MIU800650 John Deere DZ118286 Donaldson P550779 Donaldson P502051

Common questions

What is the power rating of the Hipower HRJW 95 T6?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 is rated 58 kW standby (72.5 kVA).

What engine is in the Hipower HRJW 95 T6?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 is powered by the John Deere 4045HFG92 engine.

Is the Hipower HRJW 95 T6 diesel or gas?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 runs on Diesel.

What's the oil capacity on a Hipower HRJW 95 T6?

The John Deere 4045HFG92 engine in the Hipower HRJW 95 T6 has an oil capacity of 20.5 liters.

What is the coolant capacity of the Hipower HRJW 95 T6?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 cooling system holds 27.1 liters (7.2 US gallons) for the radiator system including the engine, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

How loud is the Hipower HRJW 95 T6?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 is rated at 72.0 dBA at 7 m, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

How much does the Hipower HRJW 95 T6 weigh?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 has a dry weight of 2324 kg (5123 lb).

What size fuel tank does the Hipower HRJW 95 T6 have?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 has a 850 liter (225 US gallon) fuel tank, giving about 37.2 hours of runtime.

What voltages is the Hipower HRJW 95 T6 available in?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 is offered in 120/240 V, 120/208 V, 277/480 V, 1 or 3-phase.

What battery does the Hipower HRJW 95 T6 use?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 uses 1 battery, 12 V each, 800 CCA, group 180, per the manufacturer specification sheet.

What alternator comes on the Hipower HRJW 95 T6?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 uses a Stamford/AvK UCI 224 G Winding 311 alternator. It has 4 poles. Insulation class Class H.

What oil filter fits the Hipower HRJW 95 T6?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 uses oil filter part numbers JOHN DEERE RE519987, JOHN DEERE MIU800650.

What fuel filter does the Hipower HRJW 95 T6 use?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 uses fuel filter part numbers JOHN DEERE AT274723, JOHN DEERE RE62418, JOHN DEERE AE20952.

What air filter fits the Hipower HRJW 95 T6?

The Hipower HRJW 95 T6 uses air filter part numbers JOHN DEERE AL204809, JOHN DEERE AT390262.

Fuel consumption

RatingLoadL/hgal/h
Prime25%2.07.4
Prime50%3.613.8
Prime75%4.918.7
Prime100%6.022.9

Available documents

Spec sheet — HIPOWER DS HRJW 95 T6 (Hipower)

This page was generated from the 1 manufacturer document above by automated extraction; every figure shown is copied from one of them. How the data is compiled.